2017

August – Uchronia
Saint-Denis, France

June 29 – experimental day around Topologie
MAC VAL, Vitry-sur-Seine, France

June 10th – September 17th
documenta 14, Kassel, Germany

June 6th – July 1st – Dancers from abroad
group exhibition When the Other meets the Other Other
Kulturni centar Beograda, Belgrade, Serbia

May 18th – June 30rd – Imposteurs
exhibition for the inauguration of the new venue
Salon für Kunstbuch – Lufbadgasse, Vienna, Austria
























<

> calendar

> projects

> contact

> press








May 20th – X-Event 2.6 (according to the protocol Le goût)
Slovak National Gallery, Bratislava, Slovakia

May 17th – Artists Talk
Slovak National Gallery, Bratislava, Slovakia

May 3rd – presentation of Imposteurs
Salon für Kunstbuch at the 21er Haus, Vienna, Austria

April 27th – presentation of the publication Uchronia
bookshop Petite Egypte, Paris, France

April 21st & 22nd – Uchronia
Brussels, Belgium

April 8th – July 16th
documenta 14, Athens, Greece

March 7th - 10th - Uchronia
Grenoble, France

February 21st - Avis d'audition
Theater Karolos Koun (Theatro Technis) / documenta 14, Athens, Greece

February 17th - April 15th
group exhibition Orientation
Salle Principale, Paris, France

February 1st & 2nd - Uchronia
Brussels, Belgium

Februray 1st - presentation of the publication Uchronia
Académie royale des Beaux-Arts de Bruxelles, Belgium

January 23rd - L'Heure
inauguration of Kunst am Bau Projekt
ERSTE Campus, Vienna, Austria

January 9th - 13th - Uchronia
Paris, France

2016

December 24th – February 12th 2017 – Stimulation
group exhibition Proposals to Surrender
Ming Contemporary Art Museum, Shanghai, China

December 8th – 11th
GALERISTES – Le salon des galeristes et des collectionneurs engagés
Stand Salle Principale
Carreau du Temple, Paris, France

December 1st - artist talk
Künstlerhaus Büchsenhausen, Innsbruck, Austria

November, December - Uchronia
Performance festival « Si(non)Oui! » / Collectif pour la culture en Essonne, Université Evry-Val-d‘Essonne, France

November 27th - Home clubbing
Performance festival « Si(non)Oui! » / Collectif pour la culture en Essonne, Service des Affaires culturelles, Verrières-le-Buisson, France

November 23rd - Méditation
Performance festival « Si(non)Oui! » / Collectif pour la culture en Essonne, SIANA, Evry, France

November 17th - round table Penser la performance aujourd’hui
Performance festival « Si(non)Oui! » / Collectif pour la culture en Essonne, Fleury-Mérogis, France

November 14th - Avis d’audition
DNA hall at National Palace of Culture - Congress Centre Sofia (NDK) / ACT Festival for Independent Theatre, Sofia, Bulgaria

November 6th - X-Event 2.7 (according to the protocol Salives)
Musée d’Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris, France

October 15th - Méditation
FRAC Normandie Rouen, France

October 21st and 22nd - Uchronia
Brussels, Belgium

September 30th to October 2nd
Multiple Art Days MAD#2
Stand Salle Principale
la maison rouge, Paris, France

September 14th – conference
Académie royale des Beaux-Arts de Bruxelles, Belgium

July 19th – conference Changements d’échelle #Conservatoire d’Avignon, Journée d’étude et de rencontres
organized by Josette Féral and Isabelle Barbéris (USPC)
Conservatoire du Grand-Avignon, France

June 23th - Méditation
La Kunsthalle - centre d'art contemporain de Mulhouse, France

June 6th – December 9th - Broadcast of You are a dancer
Freies Radio Innsbruck FREIRAD
an invitation by Künstlerhaus Büchsenhausen, Innsbruck, Austria

June 4th - X-Event 2.6 (according to the protocol Le goût)
Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris, France

June 2nd - Encounter between Biljana Ciric and Annie Vigier & Franck Apertet (les gens d’Uterpan)
group exhibition Encounters with Pompidou, within the exhibition Museum on/off
Galerie 0 - Espace prospectif, Centre Pompidou, Paris, France

May 6th - Artists Talk dance, exhibition and radio
with Annie Vigier and Franck Apertet (les gens d’Uterpan) and Weronika Zielinska (Upominki)
organized by Upominki – a non-profit artist run space in Rotterdam
WORM, Rotterdam, Netherlands

April 13th-June 13th
group exhibition Encounters with Pompidou, within the exhibition Museum on/off
Centre Pompidou, Paris, France

April 6th - Programmes
18e Festival Artdanthé, Théâtre de Vanves, France

March 24th - Programmes
LaM, Villeneuve d’Asq, France

March 17th - Méditation
La Kunsthalle - centre d'art contemporain de Mulhouse, France

February 18th - Conference public space / politic space
With Karima Boudou, art historian/independent curator and Sophie Lapalu, art critic/independent curator
micadanses, Paris, France

February 6th-May 8th - Production
group exhibition Légende, Fonds régional d'art contemporain de Franche-Comté, Besançon, France

February 5th - Méditation
The National Gallery, Trade Fair Palace, Prague, Czech Republic

January 11th-15th - Uchronia
Paris, France

January 9th - Talk with Annie Vigier and Franck Apertet (les gens d’Uterpan) around the creation Uchronia
3pm, Salle Principale, Paris, France

December 12th, 2015 -January 24th  - Uchronia
solo exhibition, Salle Principale, Paris, France

2015

December 9th - International symposium Development of being together in the contemporary performing arts?
organized by Eliane Beaufils, with the support of Labex H2H Arts, University Paris Lumière and University Paris 8, and in partnership with the théâtre de la Commune
Théâtre de la Commune, Aubervilliers, France

December - Uchronia
Besançon, France

November 23rd - Seminar Contemporary Arts and Performativity
on an invitation by Emanuele Quinz
Université Paris 8, Saint-Denis, France

November 2nd-14th - Uchronia
Concepción, Chile

October 30th - Conference The issues and the identities of the public space
University of Chile, Faculty of Art, Dance Department, Santiago, Chile

October 9th and 11th - Méditation
Kunsthaus Graz, Austria

October 13th-16th - Uchronia
Valence, France

October 3rd-December 13th - Imposteurs
Exhibition MER. Station 17: A New Spirit in Booking
Museumcultuur Strombeek/Gent, Cultuurcentrum Strombeek Grimbergen, Belgium

September 26th-December 12th - Uchronia
group exhibition Problèmes de type grec, La Galerie - Contemporary art center in Noisy-Le-Sec, France

September 23rd-25th -  International Symposium Theatre in the context
16th BITEF Polyphony, Belgrade, Serbia

September 24th - Méditation
La Kunsthalle - Contemporary art center in Mulhouse, France

September 20th - Home Clubbing
In the frame of Journées européennes du patrimoine 2015, Lagny-sur-Marne, France

September 19th - Imposteurs presentation
Pro qm, Berlin, Germany

September 9th-November 10th - X-Event 2.6 according to the protocol Le goût
Mobilization Strategies, 3rd Ural Industrial Biennial of Contemporary Art, Ekaterinburg, Russia

July 1st-4th - Uchronia
Paris, France

June 17th-20th - Imposteurs
Represented by Salle Principale | la galerie,  I Never Read, Art Book Fair Basel 2015, Basel, Switzerland

June 11th - Méditation
La Kunsthalle - Contemporary art center in Mulhouse, France

May 29th - Parterre
Gamlekinoen, Voss, Norway, 10am

May 20th-July 25th - Méditation
group exhibition By an invisible hand, Salle Principale, Paris, France

May 20th-22nd - Uchronia
Versailles, France

April 13rd - seminar In Extenso: Boiler Room; curatorial practices at the times of nomadism and dematerialisation?
On a proposal from Agnes Violeau, Programm Jeunes Commissaires with Céline Poulin et Karima Boudou, under the artistic direction of IF Deutschland, Marc Bembekoff and DAZ, Berlin, Fondation d'Entreprise Ricard, Paris France

April 2nd - International Symposium "Troupes, Collectives, Companies" socio-aesthetic issues of the modes of organization and creation in the performing arts
La Comédie de Valence, Valence, France
organized by Lyon 2 University and Grenoble 3 University

March 13rd - Conference: the relationship between art institution and public space in Sweden
by Lisa Rosendahl, curator at Public Art Agency Sweden
Moderator: Lore Gablier, indipendent curator
micadanses, Paris, France

March 12th - Méditation
La Kunsthalle - Contemporary art center in Mulhouse, France

March 6th-May 3rd - Archives: Topologie Tainan 2014
group exhibition, "Maintaining _ Body" Movement Topology & Tracks in the City, Kuandu Museum of Fine Arts, Taipei, Taïwan

February 23th-27th -  Uchronia
Paris, France

February 6th - EMOI seminar: Research, creation, mediation. What touch us
organized by the Centre d'études et de recherches interdisciplinaires en lettres, arts et cinéma (CERILAC), Paris Diderot University-Paris7, Paris, France

February 3rd-6th -  Uchronia
Paris, France

January 30th - [Club W, 365 Rue Félix Faure, 76620 Le Havre, France]
Pharenheit dance festival / Le Phare CCN du Havre Haute-Normandie, Le Havre, France

January 22nd-31st -Topologie Paris
Faits d'hiver festival / micadanses, Paris, France

November 29th-February 7th, 2015 - Proscenium
solo exhibition, Salle Principale, Paris, France

From September 2014 to August 2015 - research project Uchronia, micadanses residency, Paris, France

2014


November 12th-16th - Pièce en 7 morceaux
group exhibition, Open Museum Open City, MAXXI Museo nazionale delle arti del XXI secolo, Rome, Italy

October 30th - Méditation
La Kunsthalle - Contemporary art center in Mulhouse, France

October 1st-September 30th, 2015 - Broadcast of You are a dancer
Radio Aligre, Paris, France

September 22nd-October 1st - Topologie Gdansk
Laznia Centre for Contemporary Art, Gdansk, Poland

August 30th - X-Event 2.3 According to the protocol Les chutes
Ring Festival
- Lucca, Italy

August 6th-15th - Topologie Sinop
Sinopale - International Sinop Biennial, Turkey

July 26th - Talk
B.B.ART Tainan, Taiwan

July 17th-26th - Topologie Tainan
In collaboration with the Scarecrow Contemporary Dance Company, Taiwan

May 17th - Home Clubbing
Musée de Valence, France

May 10th - Artists talk
The Invisible Dog Art Center, New York, USA

May 1st-10th - Topologie New York
The Chocolate Factory Theater / DANSE: A French-American Festival of Performance and Ideas produced by the Cultural Services of the French Embassy in the U.S. and Institut français
, New York, USA

March 23th-May 23th - Archives videos of les gens d'Uterpan exhibition
YAY! Gallery, Baku, Azerbaijan March 23th - Activation of X-Event 2.6 According to the protocol Le Gout
YAY! Gallery, Baku, Azerbaijan
March 24th - Activation of X-Event 2.3 According to the protocol Les      chutes, Museum Center, Baku, Azerbaijan
March 25th - Artists talk
International Mugham Center of Azerbaidjan, Baku, Azerbaijan
This program is presented by Yarat Contemporary Art Space

February 27th - Lecture dans la tête d’Annie Vigier et Franck Apertet
La maison rouge, Paris, France
Lectures season of the Master 2 Sciences et techniques de l'exposition, Paris 1

February 14th-March 2nd  - Imposteurs
Activation of the copy n°3 acquired by the CNAP
Des choses en moins, des choses en plus - Une exposition inédite autour des collections relationnelles et protocolaires du Centre national des arts plastiques, Palais de Tokyo, Paris, France

2013

November 7th - Lecture
CAUE92, Nanterre, France

October 7th-16th - Topologie Nanterre
CAUE92 / Galerie Villa des Tourelles de Nanterre, France

October 4th & 5th - Audience
PERFORM NOW! # 3, Winterthur, Switzerland

September 26th - Lecture
EMA de Vitry-sur-Seine, France
 
September 18th-22th - Géographie- Bolzano, 2013
Museion, transart Festival13, Bolzano, Italy

September 9th-18th - Topologie Vitry-sur-Seine
Galerie Municipale Jean Collet de Vitry-sur-Seine / CAUE94 / EPA-ORSA, France

July 8th-14th - BAR International artist-in-residence program
Pikene på Broen, Kirkenes, Norway

June 15th - X-Event 2.6 According to the protocol Le goût
International Theater Festival MESS, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina

June 19th - Talk
Marabouparkens konsthall, Sundbyberg, Sweden

June 10th-19th - Topologie Sundbyberg
Marabouparkens konthall, Sundbyberg, Sweden

May 25th-July 21st - Géographie- Lyon, 2013
Museum of contemporary art of Lyon, France
In the context of the monographic exhibition of Daniel Firman Grey matter

April 25th-28th - Meditation
Arnolfini - Contemporary Arts Center in Bristol, United-Kingdom

April 21st - Imposteurs
Activation of the CAC Brétigny copy n°1
CAC Brétigny, France

February 11th - Presentation of the prototype of the edition Imposteurs
Soirée édition danse, Faits d'hiver Festival, micadanses, Paris, France

January 11th-12th - Video screening of X-Event 1
Testing (Re-)Production, Muzeum Sztuki, Lodz, Poland

2012

December 7th - Lecture Prendre son temps
LaM, Lille métropole musée d'art moderne, d'art contemporain et d'art brut, Villeneuve d'Ascq, France

November 17th - Artist talk
Inkonst, Malmö, Sweden

November 16th - Inkonst
Inkonst, Malmö, Sweden

October 27th - Lecture
LaM, Lille métropole musée d'art moderne, d'art contemporain et d'art brut, Villeneuve d'Ascq, France


October 18th-27th - Topologie
Villeneuve d'Ascq
LaM, Lille métropole musée d'art moderne, d'art contemporain et d'art brut, Villeneuve d'Ascq, France


October 4th-13th - Topologie Essonne
Viry-Châtillon, Morsang-sur-Orge, Juvisy-sur-Orge, France


September 25th - Avis d'audition
Warsaw Body/Mind Festival 2012,
Teatr Studio, Poland

September 20th-29th - Topologie
Lodz
Urban Ecologies Programme, Muzeum Sztuki, Lodz, Poland


September 14th-23th - Géographie- Vilnius, 2012
CAC Vilnius, Lithuania

August 31st - Lecture
Summer university, Urbi et Orbi, Living Arts, City and City Dwellers, Cifas – Centre international de formation en arts du spectacle, Brussels, Belgique

August 25th-30th  - X-Event 2.6 According to the protocol Le gout
Copenhagen Art Festival, Denmark

Performances places: Overgaden Institut for Samtidskunst, Nikolaj Kunsthal, Kunsthal Charlottenborg, Kunstforeningen Gl. Strand, Den Frie Udstillingsbygning, HØJBRO PLADS

June 26th-July 16th - Creation residence You are a dancer
Baltic Art Center, Visby, Sweden


June 9th - Stimulation
La Kunsthalle - Contemporary Art Center, Mulhouse, France

June 3rd - Lecture
Trois C-L-Centre de Création Chorégraphique Luxembourgeois, Luxembourg

June 1st - Caster
Casino Luxembourg - Contemporary Art Forum, Luxembourg

May 18th-26th - Topologie
19th and 20th arrondissements of Paris, France

May 14th-25th - Topologie Berlin
Hochschulübergreifendes Zentrum Tanz Berlin (HZT), Berlin, Germany

April 26th - Parterre
Zagrebačko Kazalište Mladih, Zagreb, Croatia, 7.58 pm


April 24th - X-Event 2.7 According to the protocol Salives
Festival Queerzagreb &
Exhibition L'amour du risque, Zagreb Museum of Contemporary Art, Croatia

April 5th-14th - Topologie Vienna
SCORES N°5 : CHAÓS – An artistic-theoretical parcours on societal-choreographical dis/orders, Tanzquartier Vienna, Austria

March 18th - X-Event 2.6 According to the protocol Le goût
Contemporary Art week-end, Museum of Fine Arts, Strasbourg, France

March 17th - Home Clubbing
In collaboration with the Ateliers d’Arts plastiques d’Evry Centre Essonne, Evry, France

February 18th - Lecture
VISIONaries series artist talk, Rockbund Art Museum, Shanghai, China

February 17th - Caster
Taking the stage OVER,
Ailing Foundation, Bund 18, Shanghai, China

January 4th-23th - Research and creation residency
BAC-Baltic Art Center, Visby, Sweden

2011

November 23th-April 2nd 2012 - Absence
Exhibition Danser sa vie, Centre Pompidou, Paris, France

November 25th-29th - Video screening of Parterre
4th International Video-Art Festival, Camagüey 2011, Camagüey, Cuba

November 18th-19th  - Lecture
Symposium « You've got my interest », Tanzquartier, Vienna, Austria

November 12th - Caster
Temps d’Images Festival , Carpe Diem Arte e Pesquisa, Lisbon, Portugal

November 1st-5th - Presence
White Box, New York, USA

October 18th - Avis d’audition
Théâtre de la Balsamine, Brussels, Belgium

October 1st-12th - Research residency
IASPIS, Stockholm, Sweden

August 20th- [ Fritzclub im Postbahnhof, Straße der Pariser Kommune 8 10243 Berlin, Germany]
Radialsystem, new space for the arts in Berlin, Germany

August 3rd-12th - Topologie Zürich
stromereien 11, Performance Festival Zürich, Zürich, Switzerland

July 12th - Caster
Verbo Festival, Galeria Vermelho, Sao Paulo, Brazil

June 25th - Caster
Institute of Contemporary Arts, London, United Kingdom

From may 25th to june 17th - Audience
Paris, France
June 17th - 11th arrondissement - 5-6pm
June 7th- 19th arrondissement - 12.30am-1.30pm
June 5th- 9th arrondissement - 11.30-12.30pm
May 31st - 13th arrondissement - 6.30-7.30pm
May 28th- 10th arrondissement - 3pm-4pm
May 25th - 18th arrondissement - 7pm-8pm

May 13th- [Café charbon, 10, rue Mlle Bourgeois 58000 Nevers, France]
Art Danse Bourgogne Festival, Contemporary art center Parc Saint Léger, Pougues-les-eaux, France

May 3rd - X-Event 2.7  according to the protocol Salives
10 years at the Collection Lambert en Avignon, Avignon, France

March 31st - Programmes
Théâtre du Saulcy, Metz, France

March 16th-26th - Topologie Besançon
FRAC Franche-Comté, Besançon, France

March 4th - 6th - Video screening of Parterre
Danubevideoartfestival, Stadtkino Grein, Austria

February 12th-22th - % au 3bisf
3bisf, Aix-en-Provence, France

January - Initiation of the project Imposteurs, edition project related to the residency in the CAC Brétigny, France

2010

October 22nd - Lecture in the frame of the ARC Strange Behaviors
Ecole Nationale Supérieure d'Art de Nancy, France

October 16th - Parterre
Theatre National de Chaillot, Paris, France, 8.25pm

October 2nd - Audience
Un après-midi pour la Nuit Blanche, a proposition of CAC Brétigny, City of Morsang-sur-Orge, France

June 17th-19th - 6th Berlin Biennale for Contemporary Art
Exhibition The Living Currency curated by Pierre Bal Blanc, Berlin, Germany
June 19th, Parterre
Deutsche Oper Berlin, 7.15pm
June 18th, Parterre
Deutsches Theater, Berlin, 7.55pm
June 17th, Parterre
Schaubühne, Berlin, 7.55pm

June 1st-5th - Rehearsal The Living Currency
CAC Brétigny, Brétigny-sur-Orge, France

May 29th - The great learning Paragraph 5 (1969) by Cornelius Cardew
Under the direction of Annie Vigier & Franck Apertet and Lore Gablier
Culturgest Galeria in Porto, Portugal

April 24th - X-Event 2.4 According to the protocol Les courses
Exhibition Catch me, Grasping Speed, Kunsthaus Graz, Museum Joanneum, Austria

April 14th, Parterre
Théâtre de la Ville, Paris, France, 8.25 pm

April 10th - "Les ateliers du spectateur"
Théâtre de l'Echangeur, Bagnolet, France

April 9th and 10th - Programmes
Festival Concordan(s)e 2010, Théâtre de l'Echangeur, Paris, France

April 8th - Parterre
Théâtre de la Cité Internationale, Paris, France, 7.55 pm

March 27th - Parterre
Théâtre National de la Colline, Paris, France, 8.25 pm

March 5th and 6th - Topologie Belfort
First application of Topologie in the frame of the residency at the National Choreographic Center of Franche-Comté in Belfort., France

From februray 24th to march 7th - Residency Topologie
National Choreographic Center of Franche-Comté, Belfort, France

February 23rd - Conference
Organized by the magazine Mouvement on the topic "the exhibition formats", Point Ephémère, Paris, France

Februray 18th - Conference with students from first  training course in art history at the School of Louvre, Paris, France

February 12th - Parterre
Théâtre de Vanves, Paris, France, 9.10 pm

February 5th - Parterre
Grand Palais, Monumenta, Paris, France, 6.55 pm

January 29th - Parterre
Centre Pompidou, Paris, France, 8.25 pm

January 22nd - Caster
Kunsthalle Basel, Switzerland

January 17th - Nocturne démocratie
Faits d'hiver festival  2010, Micadanses, Paris, France